GRÓ Fellows

980 results
IMG_5559_crop.jpg

Andrew Evans Opiolo

2021 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
IMG_5580_crop.jpg

Barkhas Badam

2021 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
IMG_5550.JPG

Emmanuel Yeboah

2021 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
IMG_5601_crop.jpg

Erdenechimeg Avidsuren

2021 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
Erique.JPG

Erique Otienoh Nyawir

2021 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
IMG_5563.JPG

Ganzorig Ulgiichimeg

2021 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
George.JPG

George Mwenda Maingi

2021 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
Camilo2.JPG

J. Camilo Matiz Leon

2021 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Colombia
IMG_5542.JPG

Janice Nakamya

2021 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Uganda
IMG_5588.JPG

Jasmine Gello

2021 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
Jiao.JPG

Jiao Tian

2021 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
China
Kebede.JPG

Kebede Mengesha Negatu

2021 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Ethiopia
IMG_5578.JPG

Kurbonsho Gadoliev

2021 | Six-Month Training
Tajikistan
Luis.JPG

Luis Antonio Rivera Ardon

2021 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
El Salvador
Makda.JPG

Makda Kinfe Gebreyesus

2021 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Ethiopia
IMG_5558.JPG

Mamakara Julia Maime

2021 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
IMG_5583_crop.jpg

Mamosa Mahlcompho Nei

2021 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
IMG_5571_lyst.jpg

Mandela Alema

2021 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
IMG_5553_lyst.jpg

Mirriam Owino

2021 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
IMG_5596.JPG

Muez Hailu Weldetnsae

2021 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
Nursanty.JPG

Nursanty Elisabeth Banjarnahor

2021 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Indonesia
IMG_5594_crop.jpg

Nyakallo Pheko

2021 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
IMG_5572_crop.jpg

Paulean Kadammanja

2021 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
IMG_5587_crop.jpg

Talantbek Toktosunov

2021 | Six-Month Training
Kyrgyzstan
IMG_5540.JPG

Tesfay Berihu Gebremicheal

2021 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
Widya.JPG

Widya Asoka Suleman

2021 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Indonesia
Alinane 2 trial.jpg

Alinane Kaimila

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Environment and Climate Change
Malawi
Allen 2web.jpg

Allen Asiimwe

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Uganda
no picture profile.jpg

Anas Hassuneh

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Migration, Women and Girls
Palestinian Territories
Anisiia 2web.jpg

Anisiia Moyakunova

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Environment and Climate Change
Russia
Brenda 2web.jpg

Brenda Apeta

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Education
Uganda
Daniel 1web.jpg

Daniel Radebe

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
South Africa
Esther 1web.jpg

Esther Namitala

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Education
Uganda
Gideon 2web.jpg

Gideon Adjei-Mawutor

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Education
Ghana
Ivan 1web.jpg

Ivan Bwowe

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Migration, Women and Girls
Uganda
Jameelah 1web.jpg

Jameelah Yusuf

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Migration, Women and Girls
Nigeria
Jessica 1web.jpg

Jessica Madalitso Mandanda

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
The Politics and Economics of Gender
Malawi
Kehinde 2web.jpg

Kehinde Kayode

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
The Politics and Economics of Gender
Nigeria
Khwimani 2web.jpg

Khwimani Isabel Mwasinga

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Migration, Women and Girls
Malawi
Kinita 2web.jpg

Kinita Shenoy

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
The Politics and Economics of Gender
Sri Lanka
Limbikani 2web.jpg

Limbikani Mkangadzula

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Malawi
Nadhiya 2web.jpg

Nadhiya Najab

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
The Politics and Economics of Gender
Sri Lanka
Nadia 2web.jpg

Nadia Damandi Tarang

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Environment and Climate Change
Cameroon
Shamim 1web.jpg

Shamim Nampijja

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Uganda
Tania 2web.jpg

Tânia Machonisse

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Education
Mozambique
Zeba 1web.jpg

Zeba Sultani

2020 | Postgraduate Diploma
The Politics and Economics of Gender
Afghanistan
130.jpg

Abdul-Basit Iddrisu Abdul-Rahman

2019 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
433.png

Abimbola Opeyemi Olalere

2019 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Nigeria
Aishwarya 1web.jpg

Aishwarya Sehgal

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Education
India
434.png

Alhaji Lamin Daboh

2019 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Sierra Leone
Alvin2_3971.png

Alvin Slewion Jueseah

2019 | Special Guest
Fisheries Policy and Management
PhD scholarship
Liberia
131.jpg

Annett Mlenga

2019 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
446.png

Anthony Ansu Yokie

2019 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Fishing Technology
Liberia
239.jpg

Araksan Ahmed Aden

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
PhD Scholarship
Djibouti
Issiko 1web.jpg

Aramadhan Issiko

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Political Representation
Uganda
132.jpg

Batbileg Bayaraa

2019 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
441.png

Beatrice Kuesh Newland

2019 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Liberia
258.jpg

Benise N. Joseph

2019 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Saint Lucia
133.jpg

Chimwemwe Mwambungu

2019 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
251.jpg

Christine Nyamvula Katana

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Kenya
261.jpg

Cynthia Eliceus Kuringe

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Tanzania
435.jpg

Doris Wrehyonoh Yahn

2019 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Liberia
246.jpg

Eko Hari Purwanto

2019 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finances
Indonesia
249.jpg

Esther Nyambura Njuguna

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
242.jpg

Evelyn Adriana Mera Chávez

2019 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finances
Ecuador
Fatima 2web.jpg

Fátima António De Deus

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Mozambique
248.jpg

Firdaus Sukmono

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Indonesia
436.png

Foibe Ndahambelela Amupembe

2019 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Namibia
250.jpg

Freda Nyambura Githuku

2019 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Kenya
Gabriel 2web.jpg

Gabriel Oladipupo Ogbeyemi

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Social Behavior
Nigeria
253.jpg

George Ngugi Ngomi

2019 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Kenya
134.jpg

Gertrude Akello

2019 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
r_252.jpg

Gideon Kiprotich Kemboi

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
Godfred web.jpg

Godfred Baah-Dwase

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Ghana
437.png

Grace Andrew Kakama

2019 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Tanzania
150.jpg

Hamidu Abdulai

2019 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
455.png

Happiness Ene Bassey

2019 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Nigeria
136.jpg

Haqrizobek Nurmamadov

2019 | Six-Month Training
Tajikistan
451.png

Hardin Aaron Jn Pierre

2019 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Saint Lucia
Hassan 1web.jpg

Hassan Waddimba

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Employment
Uganda
135.jpg

Hassane Yaye Abdou

2019 | Six-Month Training
Niger
447.png

Huixia Chen

2019 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Fishing Technology
China
137.jpg

Igor Taranov

2019 | Six-Month Training
Kyrgyzstan
Immeldina 1web.jpg

Imeldina Eduardo Matimbe Rego

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Peace and Security
Mozambique
Irma 1web.jpg

Irma Šiljak

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Bosnia and Herzegovina
260.jpg

Jacqueline Colleta Dominic Mwakangale

2019 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Tanzania
442.png

James John Banda

2019 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Malawi
256.jpg

Jeffrey Andal

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Philippines
Jeta 1web.jpg

Jeta Rexha

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Migration
Kosovo
255.jpg

John Jitong Shirputda

2019 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering and Borehole Geophysics
Nigeria
138.jpg

Jonibek Jumaev

2019 | Six-Month Training
Tajikistan
241.jpg

José Erick Jiménez Majano

2019 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering and Borehole Geophysics
El Salvador
DSC_3910.jpg

Kamarel Ba

2019 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Fishing Technology
Senegal
139.jpg

Kamola Khalilova

2019 | Six-Month Training
Uzbekistan
254.jpg

Kenaud E.A. Ryan

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Montserrat
Kondwani 1web.jpg

Kondwani Macdonald Mhone

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Child Marriage
Malawi
259.jpg

Lance L. Peters

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
St. Vincent & Grenadines
452.png

Leanne Alicia Morris

2019 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Jamaica
Lensa 2web.jpg

Lensa Biyena Geleta

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Policies
Ethiopia
240.jpg

Lyn S. John-Fontenelle

2019 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Dominica
457.png

Mai Thanh Trong Nhan

2019 | Special Guest
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
140.jpg

Makatleho Mapita Morapeli

2019 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
MArta 2web.jpg

Marta Bojović

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Self-Censorship
Serbia
257.jpg

Mary Margareth Jean Vicencio

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Philippines
141.jpg

Mashekoe Thato Liemo Likoti

2019 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
142.jpg

Meskerem Samuel Bedaso

2019 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
Mirna 2web.jpg

Mirna Nazeer Hussain Ansari

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Masculinity Studies
Palestinian Territories
Mogaji2.png

Mogaji Oluwaseyi Yanmife

2019 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Nigeria
438.jpg

Mohamed Kemokai

2019 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Sierra Leone
245.jpg

Mubashir Rasool Dar

2019 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finances
India
243.jpg

Muhammed Adem Muhammed

2019 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Ethiopia
Najla 2web.jpg

Najla'a A. M. Attaallah

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Human Rights
Palestinian Territories
143.jpg

Ndapile Kabuye Bwanausi

2019 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
439.png

Olanrewaju Femi Olagunju

2019 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Nigeria
448.png

Owen Mbokigwe Kibona

2019 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Fishing Technology
Tanzania
Rayma 1web.jpg

Rayma Titia Amélia Rajá

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Education
Mozambique
144.jpg

Retselisitsoe Johannes Stephen

2019 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
145.jpg

Richard Rubongoya

2019 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
Rita 1web.jpg

Rita Berisha

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Social Movements
Kosovo
146.jpg

Rosset Mujuni Natukunda

2019 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
440.png

Ruth Funmilola Hungevu

2019 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Nigeria
449.png

Sahr Patrick Sandi

2019 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Fishing Technology
Sierra Leone
Saja 2web.jpg

Saja M. I Majdoubeh

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Religion
Palestinian Territories
Sanja 2web.jpg

Sanja Dojkić

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Penalty System
Serbia
238.jpg

Shi Meng

2019 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering and Borehole Geophysics
China
454.png

Shigen Ye

2019 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
China
Suhaila 1web.jpg

Suhaila Mubariz Qaderi

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Political Representation
Afghanistan
443.png

Thapeetha Yoganathan

2019 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sri Lanka
Thelma 1web.jpg

Thelma Aretha Kaliu

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Women's Empowerment
Malawi
445.png

Thi Thong Tri Nguyen

2019 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
147.jpg

Undrakhtsetseg Tsogtbaatar

2019 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
Valerie 2web.jpg

Valarie Jepkemoi Chemweno

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Agriculture
Kenya
Valens 1 web.jpg

Valens Mphezu

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Entrepreneurship
Malawi
444.png

Van Thi Ai Huynh

2019 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
247.jpg

Vivi Dewi Mardiana Nusantara

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Indonesia
148.jpg

Wilhemina Asare

2019 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
Yagah 1web.jpg

Yagah Nakoja Batu

2019 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Agriculture
Ghana
149.jpg

Yitbarek Gebremedhn Kishen

2019 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
262.jpg

Zelalem Abebe Mekasha

2019 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Ethiopia
426.jpg

Abibatu Conteh

2018 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sierra Leone
224.jpg

Adhiguna Satya Nugraha

2018 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Indonesia
237.jpg

Agnelli Kafuwe

2018 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finances
Zambia
Ahed Sebouai web.jpg

Ahed Sebouai

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexuality
Tunisia
419.jpg

Alciany da Luz

2018 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Cape Verde
110.jpg

Alex Busagwa

2018 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
418.jpg

Alexis Omar Pena Castro

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Panama
Amira Khader web.jpg

Amira Khader

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Palestinian Territories
Andrea Jovanovic_1 web.jpg

Andrea Jovanović

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Feminist Discourse
Serbia
432.jpg

Argelio Americo Cuamba

2018 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mozambique
111.jpg

Bayarmaa Battogtokh

2018 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
227.jpg

Bernard Kibichii Kigen

2018 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Kenya
Benazir Ibrahim Muktar web.jpg

Binazir Ibrahim Muktar

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexual/Reproductive Health
Kenya
221.jpg

Biniam Zerihun Amanu

2018 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Ethiopia
115.jpg

Birikti Sibhatu Bahta

2018 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
421.jpg

Bonaventure Hasola

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Papua New Guinea
Carmen Kishek web.jpg

Carmen Keshek

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Peace and Security
Palestinian Territories
116.jpg

Caroline Aboda

2018 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
Cecilia Sibambo web.jpg

Cecília Sibambo

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Peace and Security
Mozambique
234.jpg

Charlin Bodley

2018 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finances
Saint Lucia
Chinenye Anekwe web.jpg

Chinenye Anekwe

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Women's Empowerment
Nigeria
117.jpg

Daginnas Batsukh

2018 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
423.jpg

Delvis Manuel da Graça Fortes

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Cape Verde
118.jpg

Dinnah Tumwebaze

2018 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
417.jpg

Etuna Twahafifwa Kemanguluko Haimbili

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
MSc scholarship
Namibia
228.jpg

Eunice Anyango Bonyo

2018 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
Freda Imma Amuron web.jpg

Freda Imma Amuron

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexual/Reproductive Health
Uganda
225.jpg

Gloria Gladis Sondakh

2018 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Indonesia
416.jpg

Hannah Antwi

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
MSc scholarship
Ghana
Harriet Achieng web.jpg

Harriet Achieng

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Aging
Uganda
119.jpg

Iddrisu Latif Nasare

2018 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
427.jpg

Ivorymae Chrismil Remi Coker

2018 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Sierra Leone
233.jpg

Jeffrey Guzman Sayco

2018 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Philippines
Joao Carlos Colaco web.jpg

João Carlos Colaço

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Peace and Security
Mozambique
235.jpg

John Joseph Lubuva

2018 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Tanzania
430.jpg

Justina Adaugo Obienu

2018 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Nigeria
415.jpg

Katia Sofia Monteiro

2018 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cape Verde
120.jpg

Kubanych Tagaev

2018 | Six-Month Training
Kyrgyzstan
220.jpg

Laura Violeta Cordero de Fuentes

2018 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
El Salvador
Luka Lazovic web.jpg

Luka Lazović

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Memory Politics
Serbia
Maaref Fadel web.jpg

Maaref Fadel

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Lebanon
236.jpg

Makoye Mabula Didas

2018 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Tanzania
226.jpg

Margiet Candrikawati

2018 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Indonesia
Marko Matovic web.jpg

Marko Matović

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Policies
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Marwa Kouki.jpg

Marwa Kouki

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Women's Empowerment
Tunisia
Masha Durkalic web.jpg

Masha Durkalić

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Feminist Discourse
Bosnia and Herzegovina
121.jpg

Masrur Mirgharibov

2018 | Six-Month Training
Tajikistan
219.jpg

Matilde del Pilar Urquizo Cabrera

2018 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Ecuador
Merci Chaluma_1 web.jpg

Mercy Chaluma

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexual/Reproductive Health
Malawi
122.jpg

Mihla Phiri

2018 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
123.jpg

Mokitjima James Tsilane

2018 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
218.jpg

Mouhoumed Mahamoud Ahmed

2018 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Djibouti
124.jpg

Mphatso Kapokosa

2018 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
125.jpg

Nana Esi Assiredua Aidoo

2018 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
229.jpg

Nathaniel Njeru Mugo

2018 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
126.jpg

Nteboheleng Regina Mating

2018 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
420.jpg

Nuno Roberto Vieira

2018 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Cape Verde
429.jpg

Nyo Nyo Thant

2018 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Myanmar (Burma)
Ofoq Roshan web.jpg

Ofoq Roshan

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Afghanistan
414.jpg

Olando Keri Harvey

2018 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Grenada
410.jpg

Olivia Itaveleni Shuuluka

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Namibia
409.png

Olumide Samson Fawale

2018 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Nigeria
Oureratou Ouedraogo_1 web.jpg

Oureratou Ouedraogo

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Women's Empowerment
Burkina Faso
214.jpg

Pamela Verduguez

2018 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Bolivia
431.jpg

Patrick Nyumah Davis

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Liberia
Peter Collins Katuramu_1 web.jpg

Peter Collins Katuramu

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Disability
Uganda
413.jpg

Ragavan Nadarajah

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
Sri Lanka
425.jpg

Robert W. Wilson

2018 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Liberia
127.jpg

Robiya Turdimatovna Nabieva

2018 | Six-Month Training
Tajikistan
Rosa Maria Zaqueu web.jpg

Rosa Maria de Lurdes Zaqueu

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Peace and Security
Mozambique
Rosaline Banya web.jpg

Rosaline Banya

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexual/Reproductive Health
Sierra Leone
230.jpg

Rufus Kimindi Maina

2018 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
412.jpg

Seion Adika Richardson

2018 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
MSc scholarship
Guyana
128.jpg

Setrida Mlamba

2018 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
Sophia Nabukenya_1 web.jpg

Sophia Nabukenya

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexual/Reproductive Health
Uganda
223.jpg

Syed Hilal Farooq

2018 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
India
Tereza Vujosevic_1 web.jpg

Tereza Vujošević

2018 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Entrepreneurship
Montenegro
428.jpg

Thwin Aye Sint

2018 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Myanmar (Burma)
232.jpg

Titlon Rhonda Douglas

2018 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Saint Kitts and Nevis
222.jpg

Tsegaye Wondifra Tadesse

2018 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Ethiopia
424.jpg

Victor Nah

2018 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Liberia
231.jpg

Victor Okello Atwa

2018 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
422.jpg

Vuyani Krala

2018 | Six month training
Fisheries Policy and Management
South Africa
217.jpg

Xiaoqing Ren

2018 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
China
215.jpg

Yerko Figueroa Penarrieta

2018 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Bolivia
216.jpg

Yufei Xi

2018 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
China
411.jpg

Zengqiang Yin

2018 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
China
129.jpg

Zukhra Islamova

2018 | Six-Month Training
Uzbekistan
189.jpg

Elfina

2017 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Indonesia
181.jpg

Abass Moussa Miguil

2017 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Djibouti
96.jpg

Abdul-Salam Mahamud Baba

2017 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
391.jpg

Adeseye Olufemi Olusola

2017 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Nigeria
199.jpg

Adonias Deonatus Mkangala

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Tanzania
97.jpg

Akbar Akhmedov

2017 | Six-Month Training
Uzbekistan
76.jpg

Ali Alhareth Ali Al Sammarraie

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Migration
Iraq
184.jpg

Andualem Eshetu Gemechu

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Ethiopia
188.jpg

Arief Imam Santoso

2017 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Indonesia
388.jpg

Astri Suryandari

2017 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Indonesia
389.jpg

Aysha Aktar

2017 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Bangladesh
98.jpg

Badam Ariya

2017 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
99.jpg

Beatrice Dossah

2017 | Six-Month Training
MSc scholarship
Ghana
100.jpg

Birhane Etay Reda

2017 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
77.jpg

Bisharo Ali Hussein

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexual/Reproductive Health
Somalia
183.jpg

Briseida Guadalupe Salazar Artiga

2017 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
El Salvador
78.jpg

Caroline Kalagala Kanyago

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Employment
Uganda
101.jpg

Davaadorj Davaasuren

2017 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
191.jpg

David Lincoln Imaidi

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
Devashia1 web.jpg

Devashia Tishana Whyte

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Jamaica
179.jpg

Donglin Liu

2017 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
China
80.jpg

Ekram Mohammednegash Osman

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Women's Empowerment
Ethiopia
102.jpg

Emmanuel Lignule

2017 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
103.jpg

Emmanuel Mwathunga

2017 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
Farah1 web1.jpg

Farah Mnekbi

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Terrorism
Tunisia
82.jpg

Filipe Silvestre Mate

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Environment
Mozambique
Grace1 web.jpg

Grace Takomana

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Agriculture
Malawi
88.jpg

Haneen Salameh

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Palestinian Territories
104.jpg

Harouna Abdou Djibo

2017 | Six-Month Training
Niger
Harriet1 web.jpg

Harriet Adong

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexual/Reproductive Health
Uganda
200.jpg

Helena Alfredy Sezar

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Tanzania
182.jpg

Idil Souleiman Bouraleh

2017 | Scholarship recipient
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
MSc Scholarship recipient
Djibouti
105.jpg

Ikhbayar Tsevelmaa

2017 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
390.jpg

Indira Brown

2017 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Bahamas
192.jpg

Johannes Onjala Ochome

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
393.jpg

Kate St. Mark

2017 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Saint Lucia
394.jpg

Keith Johanis Bennett Wilson

2017 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Nicaragua
85.jpg

Kevin Ekechukwu Ogbajie

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Agriculture
Nigeria
395.jpg

Koena Gloria Seanego

2017 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
South Africa
187.jpg

Kunzes Dolma

2017 | Scholarship recipient
Geothermal Utilization
MSc Scholarship recipient, PhD Scholarship
India
193.jpg

Lawrence Majau Murungi

2017 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
86.jpg

Leonard Brave Chimbali

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Women's Empowerment
Malawi
87.jpg

Lida Reca

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Education
Afghanistan
392.jpg

Lu Hang

2017 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
396.jpg

May Zun Phyo

2017 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Myanmar (Burma)
397.jpg

Moe Pwint Phyu Oo

2017 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Myanmar (Burma)
106.jpg

Moselantja Molaoa

2017 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
194.jpg

Moses Murage Murigu

2017 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
198.jpg

Naomi Yankho Kalebe

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Malawi
398.jpg

Oluwatosin M. Azeez Akande

2017 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Nigeria
195.jpg

Philip Cheruiyot Kemoi

2017 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
107.jpg

Ramatsoku Isaac Rampai

2017 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
89.jpg

Rami Naim Judeh Abu Sa‘d

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Employment
Palestinian Territories
108.jpg

Richard Komakech

2017 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
196.jpg

Risper Jemutai Kandie

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Kenya
400.jpg

Ritha John Mlingi

2017 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Tanzania
401.jpg

Romauli Juliana Napitupulu

2017 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
PhD scholarship
Indonesia
402.jpg

Shamal Connell

2017 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
St. Vincent & Grenadines
403.jpg

Simon Peter Sserwambala

2017 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Uganda
197.jpg

Stephen Ouma Otieno

2017 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Kenya
404.jpg

Suama Niinkoti

2017 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Namibia
185.jpg

Teka Nigussie Gebru

2017 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Ethiopia
186.jpg

Temesghen Belay Solomon

2017 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Ethiopia
201.jpg

Tuan Nguyen Dinh

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Vietnam
405.jpg

Vasana Tutjavi

2017 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
Namibia
406.jpg

Victor W. Agostinho

2017 | Six month training
Stock Assessment and Gear Analysis
MSc scholarship
Angola
90.jpg

Wafaa Saadeh

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Human Rights
Palestinian Territories
Walaa2 web.jpg

Walaa Isam Naji Shamasna

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Disability
Palestinian Territories
190.jpg

Yanuaris Dwi Cahyono

2017 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Indonesia
92.jpg

Yeshiwas Degu Belay

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender, Peace and Security
Ethiopia
407.jpg

Yetunde E. Ibiwoye

2017 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Nigeria
180.jpg

Yiman Li

2017 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
China
408.jpg

Yves Merlin Ndjonjip

2017 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Cameroon
109.jpg

Zalfa Businge

2017 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
Zeinab2 web.jpg

Zeinab Deeb Mattar Nassar

2017 | Postgraduate Diploma
Peace and Gender Equity
Lebanon
399.jpg

Zhang Qian

2017 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
174.jpg

Chagaka John Kalimbia

2016 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
MSc Scholarship recipient
Tanzania
61.jpg

Abel Nuwamanya

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Policies
Uganda
169.jpg

Adrian George Foghis

2016 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Romania
378.png

Ady Sabana

2016 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Indonesia
83.jpg

Alhassan Nuhu Jinbaani

2016 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
62.jpg

Amélia Olga André Zawangoni

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Policies
Mozambique
152.jpg

András Kovács

2016 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Hungary
170.jpg

Andrei Lup

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Romania
385.png

Angela Feliz

2016 | Special Guest
Policy and Planning
Dominican Republic
153.jpg

Anna Medgyesy

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Hungary
149.jpg

Bertha Aracely Arenivar Marroquin

2016 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
El Salvador
150.jpg

Birhan Abera Kebede

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Ethiopia
367.jpg

Britney Kasmiran

2016 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
MSc scholarship
Suriname
148.jpg

Byron Fabian Pilicita Masabanda

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Ecuador
386.jpg

Carina Fernandes

2016 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
PhD scholarship
Cape Verde
159.jpg

Catherine Ndinda Leech

2016 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
85.jpg

Charles Otim

2016 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
160.jpg

Damaris Wacera Njoroge

2016 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Kenya
63.jpg

Daniel Amponsah

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Sexuality
Ghana
161.jpg

Daniel Wanga Odongo

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
144.jpg

Danny Miguel Revilla Vargas

2016 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Bolivia
64.jpg

Diana Al-Azzeh

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Environment
Palestinian Territories
154.jpg

Domokos Pásztor

2016 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Hungary
372.jpg

Drake Ssempijja

2016 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Uganda
376.jpg

Elizabeth Forgako

2016 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Cameroon
177.jpg

Erios Naiga Sembatya

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Uganda
381.jpg

Ester Panduleni Piniku

2016 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Namibia
175.jpg

Esther Mtimbaru Range

2016 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Tanzania
363.jpg

Eunice Asamoah

2016 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Ghana
146.jpg

Fahman Hassan Abdallah

2016 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Djibouti
162.jpg

Gideon Gitonga Gitobu

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
66.jpg

Harriet Pamara

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Environment
Uganda
65.jpg

Harriet Atim Obong

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Child Marriage
Uganda
165.jpg

Harrison Kiplimo Keter

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
171.jpg

Ionut Emil Tanase

2016 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Romania
86.jpg

Isaac Owusu Ansah

2016 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
364.jpg

Isatou Tamba

2016 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Gambia
164.jpg

James Karanja Kahutu

2016 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
373.jpg

Janeth Rukanda

2016 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Tanzania
382.jpg

Keegan Earl Slinger

2016 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Trinidad and Tobago
370.jpg

Khairudin Isman

2016 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Indonesia
67.jpg

Kholofelo Thobejane

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Environment
South Africa
155.jpg

Kristóf Péter Boda

2016 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Hungary
87.jpg

Lineo Elizabeth Baasi

2016 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
68.jpg

Madalitso Makondi

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Climate Change
Malawi
88.jpg

Malipholo Eleanor Hae

2016 | Six-Month Training
Lesotho
89.jpg

Mariama Boubou Diallo Oumarou

2016 | Six-Month Training
Niger
69.jpg

Marilú João

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Colonialism
Mozambique
379.jpg

Martin Mutuga

2016 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Kenya
151.jpg

Mesay Fekadu Biru

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Ethiopia
70.jpg

Miriam Akot

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Disability
Uganda
374.jpg

Momodou Saidyleigh

2016 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Gambia
375.jpg

Morfow Paul Nkeze

2016 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Cameroon
166.jpg

Moses Kipsang Kachumo

2016 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finance
Kenya
368.jpg

Nadia Mcneish

2016 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Jamaica
158.jpg

Nasim Saber

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Iran
377.jpg

Nguyen Thi Thuy Giang

2016 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
PhD scholarship
Vietnam
71.jpg

Noura Salah Aldeen

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Migration
Palestinian Territories
72.jpg

Nthamyo Thandie Mbeye

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Policies
Malawi
90.jpg

Odonchimeg Binderiya

2016 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
365.jpg

Osvaldo da Costa

2016 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Angola
178.jpg

Pham Dieu Linh

2016 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Vietnam
384.jpg

Philipo Mayala

2016 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Tanzania
91.jpg

Principal Mdolo

2016 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
147.jpg

Rokiya Houssein Hassan

2016 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Djibouti
73.jpg

Roselyn Dalitso Makhambera

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Malawi
176.jpg

Sadock Josephat Zakaria

2016 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Tanzania
92.jpg

Sainchuluu Amarsanaa

2016 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
168.jpg

Sarantsetseg Lkhagvasuren

2016 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Mongolia
380.jpg

Siphokazi Mayalo

2016 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
South Africa
74.jpg

Stella Tereka

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Climate Change
Uganda
383.jpg

Sun Xiangshan

2016 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
China
173.jpg

Theoneste Nzayisenga

2016 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Rwanda
371.jpg

Tobias Endjambi

2016 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Namibia
172.jpg

Valentin-Cristian Petrica

2016 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Romania
95.jpg

Vida Arthur

2016 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
75.jpg

Wamundu Muzamil

2016 | Postgraduate Diploma
Women's Empowerment
Uganda
145.jpg

Wang Wanli

2016 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
China
167.jpg

Winnie Adhiambo Apiyo

2016 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
366.jpg

Yunhai He

2016 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
94.jpg

Zhyrgalbek Kozhomberdiev

2016 | Six-Month Training
Kyrgyzstan
156.jpg

Zoltan Békés

2016 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Hungary
157.jpg

Zsófia Erzébet Unyi

2016 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Hungary
112.jpg

Ali Barreh Adaweh

2015 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Djibouti
113.jpg

Ali Soumail Abdou

2015 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Comoros
114.jpg

Aloysius Tunu Otmar

2015 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Papua New Guinea
115.jpg

Andres Lloret Cordero

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Ecuador
342.jpg

Anisio Fernandes Oliveira Evora

2015 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Cape Verde
110.jpg

Anthony N'gan'ga Ngigi

2015 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
116.jpg

António Luis Peixoto Franco

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Portugal
69.jpg

Aytenew Endeshaw Tatek

2015 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
343.jpg

Benedicto Boniphace Kashindye

2015 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Tanzania
117.jpg

Bryan Tejana Cacho

2015 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Philippines
70.jpg

Budbaatar Ulambayar

2015 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
72.jpg

Bulgan Andryei

2015 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
118.jpg

Davar Ebrahimi

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Iran
344.jpg

Derrick Theophille

2015 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Dominica
119.jpg

Elizabeth Mwangi-Gachau

2015 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Kenya
73.jpg

Emmanuel Chidiwa Mbewe

2015 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
120.jpg

Fardaneh Ravazdezh

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Iran
121.jpg

Fredrick Mutiso Mutua

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Kenya
122.jpg

Fridah Nkatha Kiara

2015 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Kenya
123.jpg

Getenesh Hailegiorgis Abebe

2015 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Ethiopia
74.jpg

Haftamu Deribe Zenebe

2015 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
345.jpg

Hakimu Davis Motola

2015 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Tanzania
106.jpg

Hamda Hassan Wais

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Djibouti
75.jpg

Harrington Nyirenda

2015 | Six-Month Training
Malawi
76.jpg

Huriatu Anafo Alidu

2015 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
51.jpg

Ivan Dioclésio Titosse

2015
Mozambique
124.jpg

Jason Gonzales Gotuato

2015 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Philippines
125.jpg

Jigo Waje Mismanos

2015 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Philippines
77.jpg

Joan Angom Atalla

2015 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
346.jpg

Joe Papa Maale Adsei

2015 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Ghana
126.jpg

John Kipruto Kiplagat Mundui

2015 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
127.jpg

Jonathan Lee Cuyag Monasterial

2015 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Philippines
111.jpg

Kasu Girma Ejerssa

2015 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finances
Ethiopia
128.jpg

Kondwani Thapasila Gondwe

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Malawi
347.jpg

La-Toya Shivute

2015 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Namibia
348.jpg

Larique Desroy Devron Hackshaw

2015 | Six month training
Company Management
Antigua and Barbuda
52.jpg
54.jpg
78.jpg

Mary Jude Namulema

2015 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
349.jpg

MD. Badruzzaman Manik

2015 | Six month training
Company Management
Bangladesh
350.jpg

Min Qu

2015 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
Mohamad Natsir.jpg

Mohamad Natsir

2015 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Indonesia
352.jpg

Mohamed Ahmed Sougueh

2015 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Djibouti
353.jpg

Moses Mwangangi Wambua

2015 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Kenya
354.jpg

Muhammad Rizal Fahlivi

2015 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Indonesia
55.jpg

Nadia N. S. Shoka

2015
Palestinian Territories
79.jpg

Nadira Degembaeva

2015 | Six-Month Training
Kyrgyzstan
80.jpg

Natanael Nena Paulus

2015 | Six-Month Training
Namibia
129.jpg

Nuno Filipe Melo Mendonça Vieira

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Portugal
130.jpg

Nyaso Athumani Makwaya

2015 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Tanzania
131.jpg

Patrick Kant Muanza

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Geology
Congo, Democratic Republic
132.jpg

Pedro Romulo Ramos Sullcani

2015 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Bolivia
133.jpg

Peketsa Mwaro Mangi

2015 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finances
Kenya
134.jpg

Reuben Kipngeno Langat

2015 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
135.jpg

Ruth Nelima Wamalwa

2015 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
81.jpg

Salamatkhan Dzhumabaeva

2015 | Six-Month Training
Kyrgyzstan
355.jpg

Samuel Edgar Tinyiro

2015 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
138.jpg

Shammah Kipkogei Kiptanui

2015 | Fellowship
Project Management and Finances
Kenya
139.jpg

Shashika Amali Samaranayake

2015 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Sri Lanka
356.jpg

To Van Phuong

2015 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Vietnam
57.jpg

Tony H. M. Bero

2015
Palestinian Territories
357.jpg

Tran Thi Huyen

2015 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
358.jpg

Uatjavi Uanivi

2015 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Namibia
82.jpg

Uuganzaya Myagmarjav

2015 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
359.jpg

Veronica Mpomwenda

2015 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
MSc scholarship, PhD scholarship
Uganda
360.jpg

Vianny Natugonza

2015 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
PhD scholarship
Uganda
58.jpg

Victor Kondwani Maulidi

2015 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Political Representation
Malawi
59.jpg

Willy Nkumbi

2015 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender Based Violence
Uganda
361.jpg

Yanara Tamarit

2015 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cuba
60.jpg

Zélia Duda Francisco dos Santos

2015 | Postgraduate Diploma
Gender and Education
Mozambique
104.jpg

Zheng Tingting

2015 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
China
100.jpg

Abdelrahman Ali Osman Elhaj Ali

2014 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Sudan
61.jpg

Aboubacar Gadage

2014 | Six-Month Training
Niger
87.jpg

Abraham Wamala Khaemba

2014 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
333.jpg

Acacio Guterres

2014 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Timor-Leste
81.jpg

Ali Hosseinzadeh

2014 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Iran
97.jpg

Alice Uwase

2014 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Rwanda
84.jpg

Billy Oketch Awili

2014 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
38.jpg
322.jpg

Cylena Donna Andrews

2014 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
St. Vincent & Grenadines
325.jpg

Dandan Ren

2014 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
80.jpg

Daniel Gorfie Beyene

2014 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Ethiopia
73.jpg

Daniel Gustavo Villarroel Camacho

2014 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Bolivia
324.jpg

Depok Kumar Paul

2014 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Bangladesh
75.jpg

Djama Robleh Djama

2014 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Djibouti
89.jpg

Edwin Wafula Wanyonyi

2014 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
86.jpg

Emily Wangari Kahiga

2014 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Kenya
39.jpg

Emmanuel Likoya

2014
Malawi
60.jpg

Evelyn Mugume

2014 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
76.jpg

Fatumati Jumanne Mnzava

2014 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Tanzania
92.jpg

Felix Kiio Nzioka

2014 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
40.jpg

Fidaa Q. M. Alzaanin

2014
Palestinian Territories
91.jpg

George Moshe Dayan

2014 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
67.jpg

Gerlee Puntsag

2014 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
65.jpg

Godwin Poreku

2014 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
41.jpg

Hellen Nansikombi

2014
Uganda
332.jpg

Herbert Nakiyende

2014 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Uganda
85.jpg

Hilary Raphael Mwangeka Mwawasi

2014 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
328.jpg

Huruma Fredrick Mgana

2014 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Tanzania
330.jpg

Innocent Yakubu Yem

2014 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Nigeria
63.jpg

Irene Jamilatu Yenuyet Yaro

2014 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
339.jpg

Iuliia Lysakovska

2014 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Ukraine
340.jpg

Jacob Abwao Oucho

2014 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Kenya
78.jpg

Jaime Alberto Hernandez Ayala

2014 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
El Salvador
327.jpg

Jullan Benoie Georges Defoe

2014 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Dominica
59.jpg

Kenneth Balikoowa

2014 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
331.jpg

Kimberlee Marcellin Cooke-Panton

2014 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
MSc scholarship
Jamaica
43.jpg

Laureen Karayi

2014
Uganda
338.jpg

Le Hoang Bao Chau

2014 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Vietnam
83.jpg

Leakey Ochieng Auko

2014 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
98.jpg

Leon Ntihabose

2014 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Rwanda
336.jpg

Lesvia Calderon Herrera

2014 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Cuba
82.jpg

Luo Chao

2014 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
China
95.jpg

Maria da Graca Rangel

2014 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Portugal
90.jpg

Maureen Nechesa Ambunya

2014 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Kenya
79.jpg

Melese Mekonnen Berehannu

2014 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Ethiopia
99.jpg

Melissa Anne De Freitas

2014 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
St. Vincent & Grenadines
88.jpg

Melissa Nailantei Nkapiani

2014 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
337.jpg

Menake Gammanpila

2014 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Sri Lanka
46.jpg

Micas Januário Pacule

2014
Mozambique
77.jpg

Miguel Angel Calderon Torres

2014 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Ecuador
47.jpg

Milly Kayanga

2014
Uganda
74.jpg

Miyir Mohamed Abdillahi

2014 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Djibouti
48.jpg

Mohammad A. M. Aljanazreh

2014
Palestinian Territories
94.jpg

Moira Lunge Bawasu

2014 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Papua New Guinea
66.jpg

Mulubrehan Kifle Hagos

2014 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
54.jpg

Mulugeta Sebhatleab Tesfay

2014 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
49.jpg

Mzati-Kidney Mbeko

2014
Malawi
326.jpg

Nguyen Thi Hang

2014 | PhD scholarship
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
MSc scholarship, PhD scholarship
Vietnam
64.jpg

Osman Fuseini

2014 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
321.jpg

Richner Naa Krokor Odoi

2014 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Ghana
334.jpg

Romina Alzugaray Martinez

2014 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Cuba
58.jpg

Saidou Amadou Moussa

2014 | Six-Month Training
Niger
93.jpg

Samuel Ikinya Ng'ang'a

2014 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
329.jpg

Suman Barua

2014 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Bangladesh
55.jpg

Sumjidmaa Sainnemekh

2014 | Six-Month Training
PhD scholarship
Mongolia
341.jpg

Syed Istiak Agradut

2014 | Special Guest
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Bangladesh
323.jpg

Thomas Anthony Nkondola

2014 | Special Guest
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Tanzania
96.jpg

Valdemar de Viveiros Pereira

2014 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Portugal
335.jpg

Xing Kun

2014 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
China
50.jpg
101.jpg

Yid-Laí Zelada Quan

2014 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
El Salvador
56.jpg

Yulduzkhon Abdullaeva

2014 | Six-Month Training
Uzbekistan
34.jpg

Abdirasak Omar Moumin

2013 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Djibouti
29.jpg

Abrar Jaber

2013
Palestinian Territories
30.jpg

Alberto Cumbi

2013
Mozambique
59.jpg

Ammon Ojwang Omiti

2013 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Kenya
67.jpg

Angel Fernando Monroy Parada

2013 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
El Salvador
52.jpg

Anthony Simon Ponce

2013 | Fellowship
Borehole Geophysics
Philippines
43.jpg

Azamat Isakov

2013 | Six-Month Training
Kyrgyzstan
45.jpg

Behailu Woldesemayet Wondimu

2013 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Ethiopia
56.jpg

Carolyn Jepkosgei Kipsang

2013 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
31.jpg

Chikondi Manyungwa

2013
Malawi
39.jpg

Claudia Mercedes Pichardo Lopez

2013 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
El Salvador
305.jpg

Dang Thi Thu Huong

2013 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
PhD scholarship
Vietnam
68.jpg

Daniel Samperu Saitet

2013 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Kenya
302.jpg

Elizete Da Piedade Mucuada António Cunguara

2013 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mozambique
46.jpg

Enock Ssekuubwa

2013 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
57.jpg

Eric Kiplangat Rop

2013 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Kenya
37.jpg

Farah Omar Farah

2013 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Djibouti
49.jpg

Ferdinand Wakana

2013 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Burundi
312.jpg

Filimon Shiimi

2013 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Namibia
317.jpg

Fredrick Otieno Okello

2013 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Kenya
48.jpg

Grace Lajwe

2013 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Uganda
316.jpg

Harold Whiley Davids

2013 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Namibia
32.jpg

Harriet Asibazuyo

2013
Uganda
36.jpg

Idalia Araceli Matus Pravia

2013 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Nicaragua
45.jpg

Idrissa Soumana

2013 | Six-Month Training
Niger
64.jpg

Isaac Kipkoech Makuk

2013 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
41.jpg

Jane Uwera

2013 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Rwanda
42.jpg

Jean Pascal Niyigena

2013 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Rwanda
51.jpg

Jefferson Reazon Africa

2013 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Philippines
297.jpg

Joseph Tekwombuo

2013 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Cameroon
311.jpg

Joseph Onyango Luomba

2013 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Tanzania
44.jpg

Joyce Atieno Okoo

2013 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Kenya
300.jpg

Jumanne Mohamed Sobo

2013 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Tanzania
58.jpg

Kennedy Mativo Kamunya

2013 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
53.jpg

Kristine Eia S. Antonio

2013 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Philippines
65.jpg

Li Shengtao

2013 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
China
40.jpg

Lilian Aketch Okwiri

2013 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
61.jpg

Loice Jemutai Kipchumba

2013 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Kenya
66.jpg

Long Hui

2013 | Fellowship
Borehole Geophysics
China
301.jpg

Lucia Matlale Mzimba

2013 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
South Africa
308.jpg

Lucine Maurita Estella Edwards

2013 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
St. Vincent & Grenadines
50.jpg

M.M. Tharanga N.B. Munasinghe

2013 | Fellowship
Geological Exploration
Sri Lanka
38.jpg

Md. Shakin Uz Zaman

2013 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Bangladesh
44.jpg

Merkeb Woldu Bezabeh

2013 | Six-Month Training
Ethiopia
53.jpg

Mohamadou Habibou Gabou

2013 | Six-Month Training
Niger
303.jpg

Mohammad Delwar Hossain

2013 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Bangladesh
43.jpg

Mohammed Masum

2013 | Fellowship
Geological Exploration
Bangladesh
309.jpg

Mohammod Kamruzzaman Hossain

2013 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Bangladesh
306.jpg

Mu Gang

2013 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
304.jpg

Mutiat Motolani Salaudeen

2013 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Nigeria
33.jpg

Nidal Al-Farajin

2013
Palestinian Territories
318.jpg

Olatunbosun Olamide Ogunfowora

2013 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Nigeria
49.jpg

Olive Chemutai

2013 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
310.jpg

Phan Thi Kim Lien

2013 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Vietnam
54.jpg

Ronald Togo Verave

2013 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Papua New Guinea
299.jpg

Safina Aluoch Musa

2013 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
PhD scholarship
Kenya
50.jpg

Salifu Wahabu

2013 | Six-Month Training
Ghana
298.jpg

Saloum Jatta

2013 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Gambia
60.jpg

Samuel Ndirangu Kinyanjui

2013 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
34.jpg

Sandra Chilengue

2013
Mozambique
307.jpg

Stanley Omondi Onyango

2013 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Kenya
315.jpg

Sunil Jayaratne Bandara Withana Kankanamalage

2013 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Sri Lanka
35.jpg

Swizeen Ndyabawe

2013
Uganda
313.jpg

Thabo Moalenaga Chuene

2013 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
South Africa
36.jpg

Thandiwe Bwanamdoko

2013
Malawi
63.jpg

Tito Plimo Lopeyok

2013 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Kenya
48.jpg

Tserennadmid Bataa

2013 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
47.jpg

Tufwane Mwagomba

2013 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Malawi
55.jpg

Vijay Chauhan

2013 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
India
47.jpg

Wellencia Clara Mukaru

2013 | Six-Month Training
Namibia
46.jpg

Wondwossen Redie Kewiy

2013 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Ethiopia
314.jpg

Yosvani Medina Cruz

2013 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Cuba
62.jpg

Yussuf Noor Mohamud

2013 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Kenya
51.jpg

Zhyldyz Shigaeva

2013 | Six-Month Training
Kyrgyzstan
204.jpg

Abdoulkader Khaireh

2012 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Djibouti
25.jpg

Agnes Awilli

2012 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Uganda
24.jpg

Ahmed Y. M. Abunahla

2012
Palestinian Territories
275.jpg

Alisa Martin

2012 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
St. Vincent & Grenadines
26.jpg

Amany M. El Gharib

2012
Palestinian Territories
278.jpg

Arnold Eleuter Mbunda

2012 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Tanzania
26.jpg

Batbaatar Amgaa

2012 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation and global environmental change
Mongolia
32.jpg

Bayu Wedaj Habtemariam

2012 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Ethiopia
268.jpg

Bongiwe Zantsi

2012 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
South Africa
14.jpg

Brendan Balthazaar Trawen

2012 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Papua New Guinea
272.jpg

Bugomba W. Kimasa

2012 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Tanzania
205.jpg

Carlos Baltazar Hernandez Murga

2012 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
El Salvador
285.jpg

Charlotte Bigwa

2012 | Six month training
Company Management
Cameroon
Dr. Nyamweya passport.JPG

Chrisphine Sangara Nyamweya

2012 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
PhD scholarship
Kenya
273.jpg

David Ouma Mboya

2012 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Kenya
28.jpg

David Wanjohi Mwangi

2012 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Kenya
27.jpg

Doreen Wanjiku Njathi

2012 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Kenya
26.jpg

Edna Achieng Ouko

2012 | Fellowship
Environmental Science
Kenya
277.jpg

Emmanuel Beyan Davis

2012 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Liberia
5.jpg

Eriya Kahwa

2012 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Uganda
27.jpg

Esther Ekua Amfoa Amoako

2012 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Ghana
29.jpg

Farooq Ahmed Ahangar

2012 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
India
23.jpg

Febe Victor Gomez

2012
Mozambique
206.jpg

Fu Changhong

2012 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
China
276.jpg

Fuyun Zhang

2012 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
10.jpg

Gaetan Sakindi

2012 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Rwanda
28.jpg

Gantuya Jargalsaikhan

2012 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Mongolia
12.jpg

Gary C. Mondejar

2012 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Philippines
25.jpg

Geoffrey Kiptoo Mibei

2012 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Kenya
18.jpg

Gift Wellington Tsokonombwe

2012 | Fellowship
Geological Exploration
Malawi
31.jpg

Habtamu Geremew Abegaz

2012 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Ethiopia
274.jpg

Hayford Gameli

2012 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Ghana
28.jpg

Homaira Nomani

2012
Afghanistan
24.jpg

Irene Jepkorir Ronoh

2012 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Kenya
15.jpg

Isaura Amanda Porras Cruz

2012 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Nicaragua
29.jpg

Jesaya Nakanyala

2012 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation and global environmental change
Namibia
30.jpg

Johnny Kofi Awoonor

2012 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Ghana
16.jpg

Jonathan Augustine Kelly

2012 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Saint Kitts and Nevis
23.jpg

Joseph Muthii Gichira

2012 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Kenya
288.jpg

Juvencio Rosario Quim

2012 | Six month training
Company Management
Mozambique
282.jpg

Kamaluddin Kasim

2012 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Indonesia
31.jpg

Lahya Tjilumbu

2012 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation and global environmental change
Namibia
22.jpg

Lawrence Ranka Sekento

2012 | Fellowship
Chemistry of Thermal Fluids
Kenya
17.jpg

Lilibeth Morales Alcala

2012 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Mexico
270.jpg

Liwalam O.M.

2012 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
South Africa
296.jpg

Maren Dee Headley

2012 | Special Guest
Stock Assessment
Barbados
13.jpg

Maxine Mekio Lahan

2012 | Fellowship
Geological Exploration
Papua New Guinea
6.jpg

Mohammad Zohir Uddin

2012 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Bangladesh
27.jpg

Mohammed Sinokrot

2012
Palestinian Territories
271.jpg

Muhamad Suhendar

2012 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Indonesia
286.jpg

Murielle Felix

2012 | Six month training
Company Management
Haiti
32.jpg

Murodjon Nasedjanov

2012 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation and global environmental change
Uzbekistan
295.jpg

Mwaka Said Barabara

2012 | Special Guest
Policy and Planning
Kenya
21.jpg

Nickson Owiti Karewa

2012 | Fellowship
Drilling Technology
Kenya
11.jpg

Normann M. Buscato

2012 | Fellowship
Borehole Geophysics
Philippines
8.jpg

Nuwan Buddika Suriyaarachchi

2012 | Fellowship
Geophysical Exploration
Sri Lanka
203.jpg

Oscar Fernando Cideos

2012 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
El Salvador
33.jpg

Otgontuya Lkhagvajav

2012 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation and global environmental change
Mongolia
291.jpg

Phillip O. Raburu

2012 | Special Guest
Policy and Planning
Kenya
287.jpg

Rebecca Sackey-Mensha

2012 | Six month training
Company Management
Ghana
283.jpg

Robert Wanyama

2012 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Kenya
281.jpg

Rui Mutombene

2012 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Mozambique
25.jpg

Ruth Agatha Nambi

2012
Uganda
9.jpg

Sancta Marie Providence Isimbi

2012 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Rwanda
30.jpg

Selamawit Worku Sisay

2012 | Fellowship
Borehole Geology
Ethiopia
7.jpg

Shakiru Idrissa Kajugus

2012 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
Tanzania
20.jpg

Stephen Odhiambo Onyango

2012 | Fellowship
Geothermal Utilization
Kenya
269.jpg

Tricia Lovell

2012 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Antigua and Barbuda
279.jpg

Upendo Hamidu

2012 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Tanzania
280.jpg

Vu Trong Dai

2012 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Vietnam
34.jpg

William Nsimiire

2012 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Uganda
293.jpg

Winnie Ng'endo Githu

2012 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Kenya
207.jpg

Wu Xianghui

2012 | Fellowship
Reservoir Engineering
China
19.jpg

Xavier Shioya Musonye

2012 | Fellowship
Geological Exploration
Kenya
263.jpg

Alice Maria Augusta Inácio

2011 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Mozambique
35.jpg

Altantsetseg Balt

2011 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Mongolia
37.jpg

Elhadji Zakaria Ibrahim Ousseini

2011 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Niger
20.jpg

Ester Maceda Sumbana

2011
Mozambique
38.jpg

Hadgu Hishe Teferi

2011 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Ethiopia
18.jpg

Hadijah Namuddu

2011
Uganda
259.jpg

Hasna Al-Harthy

2011 | Special Guest
Oman
255.jpg

Hoki Massaquoi

2011 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sierra Leone
42.jpg

James Ocaka

2011 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Uganda
262.jpg

Jeremiah Wonplue Nah

2011 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Liberia
22.jpg

Jolin Zaghloul

2011
Palestinian Territories
39.jpg

Jonas Kpierekoh

2011 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Ghana
249.jpg

José Miguel Sufria Companhia

2011 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Mozambique
267.jpg

Justy Moses

2011 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Namibia
21.jpg

Khaled Mansour

2011
Palestinian Territories
250.jpg

Khumo Sanny Hermina Morake

2011 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
South Africa
40.jpg

Kwabena Abrefa Nketia

2011 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Ghana
253.jpg

Leunga Didier Chuba

2011 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cameroon
248.jpg

Martin Tjipute

2011 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Namibia
266.jpg

Moses Okwakol

2011 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Uganda
17.jpg

Moses Sebbale

2011
Uganda
258.jpg

Netty Soelianie Martowitono

2011 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Suriname
254.jpg

Nhlanhla Joseph Ginindza

2011 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
South Africa
41.jpg

Paulina Peter Lokongo

2011 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Uganda
19.jpg

Rosália Pedro

2011
Mozambique
265.jpg

Rosário Fernandes Jorge Laissane

2011 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Mozambique
261.jpg

Sellu Mawundu

2011 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Sierra Leone
252.jpg

Stacy-Ann Antoinette Gray

2011 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Jamaica
16.jpg

Susan Asio

2011
Uganda
257.jpg

Suseema Ariyarathna Durayalage

2011 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sri Lanka
36.jpg

Suvd Manibadar

2011 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Mongolia
260.jpg

Sylvia Sefakor Awo Ayivi

2011 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Ghana
247.jpg

Yaa Tiwaah Amoah

2011 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Ghana
264.jpg

Yvonne Marlyne Edwin

2011 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Saint Lucia
246.jpg

Zizi Alpha Kpadeh

2011 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Liberia
12.jpg

Abed Elmonem Tahrawy

2010
Palestinian Territories
19.jpg

Alemayehu Muluneh

2010 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Ethiopia
24.jpg

Burmaa Dashbal

2010 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Mongolia
243.jpg

Dang Hoang Xuan Huy

2010 | Six month training
Company Management
Vietnam
11.jpg

Dima Saleh

2010
Palestinian Territories
238.jpg

Eis Teguh Purwaamidjaya

2010 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Indonesia
231.jpg

Eunice Nuerkie Tetteh

2010 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Ghana
10.jpg

Fatima Al Wahaidy

2010
Palestinian Territories
14.jpg

Fatima Hossaini

2010
Afghanistan
13.jpg

Fazil Ahmad

2010
Afghanistan
232.jpg

Francis Munda Palmer

2010 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sierra Leone
15.jpg

Ghotai Sahibyan

2010
Afghanistan
21.jpg

Hiskia Mbura

2010 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Namibia
236.jpg

Khamis Saif Hamood Al Falahi

2010 | Special Guest
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Oman
235.jpg

Kolita Kamal Jinadasa Bedigama Kankanamge

2010 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sri Lanka
226.jpg

Lilian Ibengwe

2010 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Tanzania
241.jpg

M. M. Mahbub Alam

2010 | Six month training
Company Management
PhD scholarship
Bangladesh
244.jpg

Maurice Ssebisubi

2010 | Six month training
Company Management
Uganda
237.jpg

Mohd Khir Bin Mohd Sham

2010 | Special Guest
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Malaysia
23.jpg

Moustapha Ibrahim

2010 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Niger
239.jpg

Nathan Semwanga

2010 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
20.jpg

Nazgul Esengulova

2010 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Kyrgyzstan
233.jpg

Qiao Jin

2010 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
230.jpg

Ricardo Anthony Morris

2010 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
MSc scholarship
Jamaica
229.jpg

Rolerick Hamilton Sobers

2010 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Barbados
227.jpg

Rosina Cobbina

2010 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Ghana
242.jpg

Salim Said Khuwaidem Qatan

2010 | Six month training
Company Management
Oman
22.jpg

Sodgerel Purevee

2010 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Mongolia
234.jpg

Tran Thi My Hanh

2010 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
228.jpg

Yevewuo Zebah Subah

2010 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Liberia
240.jpg

Zakaria Bin Ali

2010 | Six month training
Company Management
Malaysia
202.jpg

Adeleen Cloete

2009 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
South Africa
217.jpg

Anginette Orinthea Murray Martin

2009 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Jamaica
2.jpg

Chantsallkham Jamsranjav

2009 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Mongolia
4.jpg

Doreen Fualing

2009 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Uganda
200.jpg

Feyeh Cletus

2009 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Cameroon
6.jpg

Fred Yikii

2009 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Uganda
9.jpg

Hafizullah Noori

2009
Afghanistan
201.jpg

Isac Abel Chirindza

2009 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Mozambique
3.jpg

Jafaru Adam Musah

2009 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Ghana
216.jpg

Jagath Kumara Rajapaksha

2009 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Sri Lanka
220.jpg

Kadijatu Jalloh

2009 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Sierra Leone
221.jpg

Kawooya Godfrey Kubiriza

2009 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
PhD scholarship
Uganda
210.jpg

Kwang Bok Jo

2009 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
North Korea
205.jpg

Lalith Amaralal Kariyawasam Hewemanage

2009 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Sri Lanka
212.jpg

Lanlan Pan

2009 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
8.jpg

Latifa Hamidi

2009
Afghanistan
207.jpg

Maren Dee Headley

2009 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Barbados
215.jpg

Mauro Eduardo Gongora

2009 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Belize
214.jpg

Meriam Masela Kambinda

2009 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Namibia
209.jpg

Mun Hyok Ho

2009 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
North Korea
219.jpg

Nanise Kuridrani

2009 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Fiji
222.jpg

Patricia Jorge Nobre Leite Miranda Alfama

2009 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cape Verde
218.jpg

Susara Prasanna Premawardana

2009 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Sri Lanka
206.jpg

Tantely Andriamaharo Ny Aina

2009 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Madagascar
223.jpg

Tembaletu Tanci

2009 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
South Africa
5.jpg

Tigist Araya Gessesse

2009 | Six-Month Training
Sustainable land management
Ethiopia
7.jpg

Toshpulot Rajabov

2009 | Six-Month Training
Land degradation assessment/land restoration
Uzbekistan
staff-placeholder-male.jpg

Alagie Sillah

2008 | Special Guest
Company Management
Gambia
7.jpg

Alda Maria Jucundo Salia

2008 | Six month training
Company Management
Mozambique
8.jpg

Bolormaa Baatar

2008 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
8.jpg

Celina Anibal Malichocho

2008 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mozambique
10.jpg

Emily Mutota

2008 | Six-Month Training
Namibia
19.jpg

Failo Taufa

2008 | Six month training
Company Management
Tonga
14.jpg

Fanuel Kapute

2008 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Malawi
13.jpg

Ge Li

2008 | Special Guest
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
9.jpg

Glasgow Blodeh Togba

2008 | Six month training
Company Management
Liberia
12.jpg

Joel Charles Owona

2008 | Six-Month Training
MSc scholarship
Uganda
29.jpg

Josephus Choe Junior Mamie

2008 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Sierra Leone
20.jpg

Kingsley Madalo Thengo

2008 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Malawi
23.jpg

Mahadev Rama Kokane

2008 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
India
22.jpg

Makkhen Kheng

2008 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Cambodia
28.jpg

Maria Fiasoso Sapatu

2008 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Samoa
24.jpg

Mathew Ndasi Ngila

2008 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Kenya
10.jpg

Md Murad Mufty

2008 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
MSc scholarship
Bangladesh
18.jpg

Myong Su Ryu

2008 | Six month training
Company Management
North Korea
11.jpg

Opio Moses

2008 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
12.jpg

Qiancheng Zhao

2008 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
13.jpg

Rabanus Shoopala

2008 | Six-Month Training
Namibia
21.jpg

Roany Martínez Cabrera

2008 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Cuba
17.jpg

Serajul Islam

2008 | Six month training
Company Management
MSc scholarship
Bangladesh
26.jpg

Sinh Van Ngo

2008 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
9.jpg

Taimi Sofia Kapalanga

2008 | Six-Month Training
Namibia
27.jpg

Thong Ba Nguyen

2008 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Vietnam
25.jpg

Vida Samantha Osei

2008 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Ghana
11.jpg

Won Sik An

2008 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
North Korea
17.jpg

Abraham Mwesigye Rutabatiina

2007 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
15.jpg

Bulgamaa Densambuu

2007 | Six-Month Training
Mongolia
67.jpg

Dawn Margotte Ann Maison

2007 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Guyana
73.jpg

Dedan Mwangi Mungai

2007 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Kenya
80.jpg

Deepak Kumar Gulati

2007 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
India
71.jpg

Giselle Cruz Nuñez

2007 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cuba
18.jpg

Harriet Saawo

2007 | Six-Month Training
Uganda
72.jpg

Hasan Ahmmed

2007 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Bangladesh
59.jpg

Henry Mwangi Mbugua

2007 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Kenya
70.jpg

HongYan Gao

2007 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
69.jpg

Juliana Antunes Galvao

2007 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Brazil
60.jpg

Juliet Kigongo Nattabi

2007 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Uganda
76.jpg

June Henrietta Charmaine Masters Gordon

2007 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Jamaica
77.jpg

Lam Anh Nguyen

2007 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Vietnam
74.jpg

Lillian Chebet

2007 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
MSc scholarship
Uganda
65.png

Margo Reminisse Deiye

2007 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Nauru
78.jpg

Mariyanuge Dileepa Samika Thanuksha De Croos

2007 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
PhD scholarship
Sri Lanka
63.jpg

Masud Ara Mome

2007 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Bangladesh
58.jpg

Mercedes Isla Molleda

2007 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Cuba
16.jpg

Mohamed Taieb Labiadh

2007 | Six-Month Training
Tunisia
68.jpg

Munugoda Hewage Soma Ariyaratne

2007 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Sri Lanka
14.jpg

Nagwa H.K. El-Nwishy

2007 | Six-Month Training
Egypt
62.jpg

Pada Anak Bijo

2007 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Malaysia
66.jpg

Puthy Em

2007 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Cambodia
64.jpg

Simon Wahome Warui

2007 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
MSc scholarship
Kenya
79.jpg

Sujeewa Sisira Kumara Haputhantri

2007 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Sri Lanka
75.jpg

Van Minh Nguyen

2007 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
PhD scholarship
Vietnam
61.jpg

Yovita John Mallya

2007 | Six month training
Sustainable Aquaculture
Tanzania
Amir Reza Shaviklo Fellow 2006.jpg

Amir Reza Shaviklo

2006 | MSc scholarship
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
MSc scholarship, PhD scholarship
Iran
44.png

Amos Bataringaya

2006 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
55.jpg

Cyprian Ogombe Odoli

2006 | MSc scholarship
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
MSc scholarship, PhD scholarship
Kenya
45.png

David Bamwirire

2006 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
42.jpg

Devanand Bolaky

2006 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Mauritius
46.jpg

Eileen Stanford Nkondola

2006 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Tanzania
54.jpg

Gospa Jurisic David

2006 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cape Verde
41.png

Jason Jacob Jackson Raubani

2006 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Vanuatu
48.jpg

Johnson Mubasen Gurirab

2006 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Namibia
37.uba

Julio Abraham Baisre Hernández

2006 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Cuba
staff-placeholder-male.jpg

Masibonge Silevu

2006 | Special Guest
Policy and Planning
South Africa
51.sia

Nordina Binti Md. Din

2006 | Six month training
Company Management
Malaysia
40.jpg

Pau Molevuka Likiliki

2006 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Tonga
47.png

Pradeepa Shayamali Jayasinghe

2006 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sri Lanka
52.jpg

Pubudu Parakrama Midipolawatta Kankanamge

2006 | Six month training
Company Management
Sri Lanka
39.png

Rauna Mukumangeni

2006 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Namibia
53.png

Uthpala Subashini Samarawickrama Rathnayake

2006 | Six month training
Company Management
Sri Lanka
50.png

Xiaojie Nie

2006 | Six month training
Company Management
China
49.jpg

Yosbely Argudin Soto

2006 | Six month training
Company Management
Cuba
94.jpg

Anita Julius

2005 | Six month training
Env.studies
Tanzania
102.jpg

Artur Hamitovich Ilyasov

2005 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Russia
Chamari Dissanayake.JPG

Chamari Tathsaramala Dissanayake Dadigamuwage

2005 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
PhD scholarship
Sri Lanka
98.jpg

Damian Boniface Chando

2005 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Tanzania
83.jpg

Degambur Dharmendra

2005 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Mauritius
81.jpg

Ebou Mass Mbye

2005 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Gambia
90.jpg

Esperanza Justiz Silva

2005 | Six month training
Env.studies
Angola
93.jpg

Ilídio Sebastião Banze

2005 | Six month training
Env.studies
Mozambique
99.jpg

Janaína de Brito e Silva Almeida

2005 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cape Verde
95.jpg

Jon Chun Gil

2005 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
North Korea
91.jpg

Kusuadi bin Sallih

2005 | Six month training
Env.studies
Malaysia
86.jpg

Li Jiuqi

2005 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
China
89.jpg

Ngo Thi Hoai Duong

2005 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
87.png

Nguyen Huy Quang

2005 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
85.jpg

Ofelia Morales Fadragas

2005 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Cuba
6.jpg

Ofred Jonas Mhongole

2005 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
MSc scholarship
Tanzania
101.jpg

Pak Chol Su

2005 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
North Korea
96.jpg

Pavlenko Alexander Alexandrovich

2005 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Russia
92.jpg

Ravi Deendayalsing Chooreshwar Mohit

2005 | Six month training
Env.studies
MSc scholarship
Mauritius
88.png

Tran Hoang Yen

2005 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
100.jpg

Wang Tao

2005 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
PhD scholarship
China
84.jpg

Warsha Singh

2005 | Supervisor
Stock Assessment
MSc scholarship, PhD scholarship
Fiji
97.jpg

Weragama Arachchige Shyamantha

2005 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Sri Lanka
107.jpg

Alen de Llano Massino

2004 | Six month training
Company Management
Cuba
119.jpg

Alexey Alexandrovich Russkikh

2004 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Russia
114.jpg

Alma Cardenas Bonilla

2004 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mexico
104.jpg

Amin Mohamed Abdallah

2004 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Tanzania
3.jpg

Anu Albert

2004 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Estonia
117.jpg

Esther Nazi Fondo

2004 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Kenya
105.jpg

Fatma Abdallah Simba Sobo

2004 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Tanzania
118.jpg

Francis Maguza-Tembo

2004 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Malawi
109.jpg

Jamaludin bin Othman

2004 | Six month training
Company Management
Malaysia
108.jpg

John Kengere Okechi

2004 | Six month training
Company Management
Kenya
106.jpg

Joyce Ikwaput Nyeko

2004 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Uganda
112.jpg

Mariela Ramos Milanés

2004 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cuba
113.jpg

Naereh Besharati

2004 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Iran
116.jpg

Nguyen Duy Bao Huynh

2004 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
115.jpg

Nguyen Thi Quynh Van

2004 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
MSc scholarship
Vietnam
103.jpg

Panduleni Ndinelago Elago

2004 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Namibia
120.jpg

Taabu Anthony Munyaho

2004 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
PhD scholarship
Uganda
110.jpg

Zakaria bin Mohd Nor

2004 | Six month training
Company Management
Malaysia
111.jpg

Zhang Guo-Chen

2004 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
122.jpg

Alberth Possinger Samakupa

2003 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Namibia
Alfredo Emmanuel Vazquez Olivares (002).jpg

Alfredo Emmanuel Vázquez Olivares

2003 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Mexico
132.jpg

Andreas Penda Ithindi

2003 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Namibia
140.jpg

Edgar Edmundo Lanz Sánchez

2003 | Six month training
Env.studies
Mexico
124.jpg

Els Ulman-Kuuskman

2003 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Estonia
121.jpg

Francis Mukalazi Stephen

2003 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
136.jpg

Hannes Ulmas

2003 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Estonia
139.jpg

Irina Prokopchuk

2003 | Six month training
Env.studies
Russia
127.jpg

Jorge Raúl Faife

2003 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Mozambique
138.jpg

Madelin Dearazoza Dacosta-Calheiros

2003 | Six month training
Env.studies
Cuba
131.jpg

Marisa Kashorte

2003 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
South Africa
129.jpg

Mathews Emmanuel Chirwa

2003 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Malawi
142.jpg

Mehdi Shakouri

2003 | Six month training
Env.studies
Iran
135.jpg

Merje Frey

2003 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Estonia
133.jpg

Mohamad Zawahid bin Shamsuddin

2003 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Malaysia
141.jpg

Monica Achieng Owili

2003 | Six month training
Env.studies
Kenya
130.jpg

Nguyen Tien Thom

2003 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Vietnam
123.jpg

Parmanand Daby

2003 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mauritius
137.jpg

Rafael López Fértil

2003 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cuba
134.jpg

Reza Faizbakhsh

2003 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Iran
126.jpg

Tobias Ndeshipanda Nambala

2003 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Namibia
125.jpg

Zeng QingZhu

2003 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
152.jpg

Ab. Razak Bin Hassan

2002 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Malaysia
157.jpg

Bambona Alex

2002 | Six month training
Company Management
Uganda
156.jpg

Bui Thuy Diem Trang

2002 | Six month training
Company Management
Vietnam
144.jpg

Famara Sambou Darboe

2002 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Gambia
154.jpg

Ghorban Zareh Gashti

2002 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Iran
155.jpg

Junrong Liu

2002 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
146.jpg

Kambouzia Khorshidian

2002 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Iran
145.jpg

Konstantin Sokolov

2002 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Russia
149.jpg

Liset Cruz Font

2002 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Cuba
150.jpg

Mai Thi Tuyet Nga

2002 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
PhD scholarship
Vietnam
147.jpg

Margit Eero

2002 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Estonia
161.jpg

Maribel Rodríguez Loaces

2002 | Six month training
Company Management
Cuba
143.jpg

Nguyen Quoc Nghi

2002 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Vietnam
148.jpg

Oksana Tariche Pastor

2002 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Cape Verde
153.jpg

Orindah Charles Ouma

2002 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Kenya
160.jpg

Péricles Augusto Rosário Martins

2002 | Six month training
Company Management
Cape Verde
staff-placeholder-male.jpg

Tomas Jacó Nyambir

2002 | Six month training
Company Management
Mozambique
151.jpg

Wickramaarachchige Sepali Wickramasinghe

2002 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sri Lanka
159.jpg

Zarina Binti Abd Latiff

2002 | Six month training
Company Management
Malaysia
171.jpg

Badullage Wijayaratne

2001 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Sri Lanka
169.jpg

Boaz Blackie Keizire

2001 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Uganda
173.jpg

Dai Wenda

2001 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
China
172.jpg

Friday Jack Njaya

2001 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Malawi
175.jpg

Gao Guangzhi

2001 | Six month training
Env.studies
China
163.jpg

Ignatius O. Odongo

2001 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
168.jpg

Jose Angel Heredia Quevedo

2001 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Mexico
170.jpg

Magese Emmanuel Bulayi

2001 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Tanzania
164.jpg

Marcus Mallikage

2001 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sri Lanka
166.jpg

Maria Rita Hernández Palacios

2001 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cuba
165.jpg

Nelson Placido Silva Velho

2001 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mozambique
167.jpg

Tran Duc Luong

2001 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Vietnam
162.jpg

Vo Thi Thu Huong

2001 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Vietnam
174.jpg

Wilfred M. Osumo

2001 | Six month training
Env.studies
Kenya
188.jpg

Benvindo Fonseca D'Oliveira

2000 | Six month training
Company Management
Cape Verde
182.jpg

Estela Chichava Juliao Mausse

2000 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mozambique
187.jpg

George Happy Mwanza

2000 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Malawi
176.jpg

Jose Fu Wong

2000 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Cuba
181.jpg

Joseph Kiyuka Nyaundi

2000 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Kenya
180.jpg

Kawsu Ceesay

2000 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Gambia
183.jpg

Lorena Olivia Noriege-Orozco

2000 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mexico
178.jpg

Pham Thi Duyen Huong

2000 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Vietnam
179.jpg

Samuel Bassa

2000 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Uganda
186.jpg

Sirra E. Njai

2000 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Gambia
185.jpg

Sujeewa Kottiya Wattage Ariyawansa

2000 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sri Lanka
189.jpg

Xinshan Liu

2000 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
China
184.jpg

Xiuchen Li

2000 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
China
177.jpg

Yanez Akim Abel González

2000 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Cuba
190.jpg

Abdul Cawio Abdurramane Amade

1999 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Mozambique
195.jpg

E.M.A.Bandu. Ekanayake

1999 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Sri Lanka
192.jpg

Jackson Mnyamezeli Penxa

1999 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
South Africa
198.jpg

Jimmy Atyang

1999 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
194.jpg

José Manuel Lima Ramos

1999 | Six month training
Fishing Technology
Cape Verde
196.jpg

M.A.Jagath.P. Munasinghe

1999 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Sri Lanka
197.jpg

Margaret Masette

1999 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
193.jpg

Maria Eugenia Cauhépé

1999 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Argentina
191.jpg

Mathias Shanghala Kashindi

1999 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Namibia
33.jpg

Alfred Akankwasa

1998 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Uganda
34.jpg

Asberr Natoumbi Mendy

1998 | Six month training
Stock Assessment
Gambia
32.jpg

Bamba A.M. Banja

1998 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Gambia
36.jpg

Carlos Riquixo

1998 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mozambique
35.jpg

Maria Isabel Virgílio Omar

1998 | Six month training
Quality Management of Fish Handling and Processing
Mozambique
31.jpg

Robin Daniel William Ibale

1998 | Six month training
Policy and Planning
Uganda
Kriti.JPG

Kriti Yadav

Fellowship
Geological Exploration
India
Rose.JPG

Rose Wambui Mathenge

Fellowship
Environmental Science
Kenya
Sigit.JPG

Sigit Suryanto

Fellowship
Geological Exploration
Indonesia
No results match your search. Try another search term ☕